ATRIUM ALLIANCE, LLC
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTION COORDINATION

DETAILED SERVICES & PRICING MENU

SEND US THE DEAL. WE’LL ORGANIZE THE REST.

One Side = Seller OR Buyer. Both Sides = Seller + Buyer. Flat fees include ordinary transaction coordination, all applicable transaction parties, and applicable transaction contracts and documents through closing and applicable post-closing completion within the agreed scope.

ONE FLAT FEE. COMPLETE TRANSACTION COORDINATION.

1. Overview

Atrium Alliance, LLC provides real estate transaction coordination for investors, agents, buyers and sellers. From contract and document coordination through closing and applicable post-closing support, we organize the people, documents, deadlines and moving pieces of the transaction.

10+ years of real estate experience · 2,500+ transactions coordinated.

Full transaction coordination includes applicable transaction contracts and documents based on client-provided or client-approved transaction information and terms. Standalone Contract & Forms Packages are available for clients who need document preparation without full transaction coordination.

2. Conventional Transactions

Cash · Loan · MLS · Standard Residential Contract-to-Close

Pricing & Service Scope

One Side$275
Both Sides$400
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

File Opening & Setup

Contract / executed agreement intakeINCLUDED
Party/contact information setupINCLUDED
Critical-date calendar setupINCLUDED
Transaction folder / digital file setupINCLUDED
Client-provided forms and contracts coordinationINCLUDED

Title & Closing Coordination

Open title / escrowINCLUDED
Title commitment follow-upINCLUDED
Payoff / lien information request follow-upINCLUDED
Survey / HOA request coordinationINCLUDED
Closing statement / settlement follow-upINCLUDED
Closing appointment coordinationINCLUDED
Funding / completion confirmationINCLUDED

Lender / Inspection / Appraisal

Loan officer / lender status follow-upINCLUDED
Inspection scheduling coordinationINCLUDED
Repair / access follow-upINCLUDED
Appraisal scheduling / status follow-upINCLUDED
Insurance request coordinationINCLUDED

Communication & Deadlines

Buyer / seller communicationINCLUDED
Agent / investor communicationINCLUDED
Title / lender / vendor follow-upINCLUDED
Deadline and contingency trackingINCLUDED
Status updatesINCLUDED
Document signature / delivery follow-upINCLUDED

Document & File Management

Executed-document collectionINCLUDED
Amendment / addendum coordinationINCLUDED
Receipt / confirmation trackingINCLUDED
File naming and organizationINCLUDED
Final digital transaction fileINCLUDED

Common Conditional Items

Existing tenant / lease coordinationINCLUDED
Security deposit / rent information coordinationINCLUDED
Solar / UCC / payoff request follow-upINCLUDED
HOA / resale / transfer coordinationINCLUDED
Entity seller / authority-document collectionINCLUDED
Tax / exemption / prorations information follow-upINCLUDED

Transaction Changes

Buyer substitution - same property / transactionINCLUDED
Rush closing under 10 calendar days+$200
Closing-date extension - same scopeINCLUDED

Base Flat Fees Include

File opening, intake and transaction setupINCLUDED
Title / escrow opening and coordinationINCLUDED
Deadline, milestone and status trackingINCLUDED
Routine calls, emails, follow-ups and document requestsINCLUDED
Coordination with applicable transaction partiesINCLUDED
Closing scheduling and final closing follow-upINCLUDED
Transaction file organization and final digital fileINCLUDED
Applicable transaction contracts and documentsINCLUDED

Transaction Contracts & Documents

Applicable conventional transaction contracts, forms, addenda, amendments, authorizations and administrative transaction documents are included with full TC service, based on client-provided or client-approved transaction information and terms.

Standalone Conventional Contract & Forms Package$25

3. Creative Transactions

Subject-To · Wrap · Carryback · Rent-to-Own · Assignments · Double/Triple Closings · Novations · Joint Ventures

Pricing & Service Scope

One Side$425
Both Sides$625
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

Creative File Setup

Transaction structure intakeINCLUDED
Underlying mortgage information collectionINCLUDED
Mortgage statement / servicer data collectionINCLUDED
Existing arrears / repayment-plan documentationINCLUDED
Creative transaction party setupINCLUDED

Mortgage / Servicer Coordination

Payoff request coordinationINCLUDED
Reinstatement request coordinationINCLUDED
Servicer follow-upINCLUDED
Insurance / escrow information coordinationINCLUDED
Payment / reinstatement receipt collectionINCLUDED

Title / Closing / Party Coordination

Title opening and commitment follow-upINCLUDED
Buyer / seller / investor coordinationINCLUDED
Assignment / JV party coordinationINCLUDED
Closing appointment coordinationINCLUDED
Settlement / closing-document follow-upINCLUDED

Creative Document Coordination

Applicable creative contracts/formsINCLUDED
Assignment-document coordinationINCLUDED
Subject-To / Wrap document coordinationINCLUDED
Lease / tenant / estoppel coordinationINCLUDED
Existing financing documentation organizationINCLUDED
Execution / signature follow-upINCLUDED

Base Flat Fees Include

File opening, intake and transaction setupINCLUDED
Title / escrow opening and coordinationINCLUDED
Deadline, milestone and status trackingINCLUDED
Routine calls, emails, follow-ups and document requestsINCLUDED
Coordination with applicable transaction partiesINCLUDED
Closing scheduling and final closing follow-upINCLUDED
Transaction file organization and final digital fileINCLUDED
Applicable transaction contracts and documentsINCLUDED

Transaction Contracts & Documents

Applicable creative transaction contracts and documents are included with full TC service based on client-provided or client-approved terms.

Standalone Creative Contract & Forms Package$50

Post-Closing - Subject-To / Wrap

Post-Closing Document Coordination$200
Documents + Notary + Digital File$275
Documents + Notary + Recording + Final File$350

Mortgage Servicing Setup

Mortgage Servicer Account Setup$200
Setup + Post-Closing Documents$300
Setup Through First Successful Payment$350

4. Distressed Transactions

Foreclosure · Short Sale · Probate · Affidavit of Heirship (AOH) · Guardianship · Bankruptcy · TRO · Sheriff Sale · Reverse Mortgage

Pricing & Service Scope

One Side$525
Both Sides$775
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

Distressed File Setup

File assessment / priority-date setupINCLUDED
Foreclosure / sale-date trackingINCLUDED
Mortgage / servicer information collectionINCLUDED
Bankruptcy / probate / guardianship document intakeINCLUDED
Critical-party identification and follow-upINCLUDED

Servicer / Payoff / Reinstatement

Mortgage payoff coordinationINCLUDED
Reinstatement coordinationINCLUDED
Foreclosure status follow-upINCLUDED
Payment / receipt documentationINCLUDED
Routine servicer escalation / repeated follow-upINCLUDED

Base Flat Fees Include

File opening, intake and transaction setupINCLUDED
Title / escrow opening and coordinationINCLUDED
Deadline, milestone and status trackingINCLUDED
Routine calls, emails, follow-ups and document requestsINCLUDED
Coordination with applicable transaction partiesINCLUDED
Closing scheduling and final closing follow-upINCLUDED
Transaction file organization and final digital fileINCLUDED
Applicable transaction contracts and documentsINCLUDED

Mortgage / Foreclosure Administrative Coordination

Servicer document collection and administrative follow-upSUBJECT TO SERVICE TERMS
Mortgage assistance application coordinationSUBJECT TO SERVICE TERMS
Foreclosure-related administrative coordinationSUBJECT TO SERVICE TERMS

Administrative coordination, document collection and follow-up only. Service terms, eligibility requirements and applicable compliance rules apply. No lender, servicer, foreclosure or closing outcome is guaranteed.

Short Sale

Standard Distressed TC Fee$525 One Side / $775 Both Sides
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

Probate / Estate

Standard Distressed TC Fee$525 One Side / $775 Both Sides
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

Transaction Contracts & Documents

Applicable distressed transaction contracts and documents are included with full TC service based on client-provided or client-approved terms.

Standalone Distressed Contract & Forms Package$75

5. Specialty Transactions

Commercial · Multifamily/Apartments · Land/Ranch · Mobile Home Park · Subdivision · Mineral Rights · Historic Property · Business with Real Estate

Pricing & Service Scope

One Side$575
Both Sides$850
Service ScopeOPEN TO CLOSE +

Specialty Coordination

Transaction intake and complexity reviewINCLUDED
Title / escrow coordinationINCLUDED
Authority / entity-document collectionINCLUDED
Due-diligence deadline trackingINCLUDED
Survey / environmental / engineering coordinationINCLUDED
Tenant / lease / estoppel coordinationINCLUDED
Lender / insurance / appraisal coordinationINCLUDED
Closing and final-file coordinationINCLUDED

Base Flat Fees Include

File opening, intake and transaction setupINCLUDED
Title / escrow opening and coordinationINCLUDED
Deadline, milestone and status trackingINCLUDED
Routine calls, emails, follow-ups and document requestsINCLUDED
Coordination with applicable transaction partiesINCLUDED
Closing scheduling and final closing follow-upINCLUDED
Transaction file organization and final digital fileINCLUDED
Applicable transaction contracts and documentsINCLUDED

Transaction Contracts & Documents

Applicable specialty transaction contracts and documents are included with full TC service based on client-provided or client-approved terms.

Standalone Specialty Contract & Forms Package$100

Common Specialty Files

Commercial$575 / $850
Multifamily / Apartment$575 / $850
Land / Ranch$575 / $850
Mobile Home Park$575 / $850
Subdivision / Development TransactionSTARTING $650
Mineral Rights$575 / $850
Historic Property$575 / $850
Business with Real Estate$575 / $850

Lease Coordination

Tenant Side$125
Landlord Side$150
Both Sides$200
Multiple Units / LeasesSTARTING $300

Expanded Specialty Support

Portfolio / multiple propertiesSTARTING $750
Phased / multi-closing transactionSTARTING $750
Development / entitlement coordinationSTARTING $750
Heavy curative / extraordinary due diligenceSTARTING $650

6. Additional Services & Support

A La Carte & Hourly Support

Real Estate / Property Research$30 / hour
Transaction Administrative Support$35 / hour
Document Organization / File Reconstruction$45 / hour
Transaction File Audit$75 / file
Pre-Closing File Check$75 / file
Special Project CoordinationSTARTING $150
Custom Transaction Support PackageSTARTING $250

File Audit and Pre-Closing File Check are administrative completeness reviews and do not replace broker, attorney, title or regulatory compliance review.

Standalone Contract & Forms Packages

Conventional$25
Creative$50
Distressed$75
Specialty$100

Document Preparation & Coordination

Customize Internal / Existing Document$20 / document
New Administrative Document From Client Instructions$40 / document
Complex / Specialty Administrative Document$50 / document
Bulk / Multiple / Complex Administrative DocumentsSTARTING $100

Document services are administrative and based on client-provided or client-approved terms and information. Atrium does not select legal provisions or provide legal advice. Attorney, title company or other authorized-professional review may be required when applicable.

Third-Party Service Coordination

Professional Referral / IntroductionCOMPLIMENTARY
Provider Scheduling & Coordination$50 / provider

Notary Services

In-Person Notarial Act$10
Additional Signature - Same Certificate$1
Remote Online Notarization (RON)$35 / act
Standard Mobile Travel Fee - El Paso County$50
Multiple / Bulk NotarizationsSTARTING $50

Travel, courier, printing and other non-notarial charges are separate from notarial-act fees when applicable.

Printing & Faxing

Black & White Printing$0.15 / page / side
Color Printing$0.50 / page / side
Faxing$1.50 / page
Certified Mail / Courier / OvernightAT COST

7. Pricing Rules & Transaction Changes

Service Duration & Scope

Transaction coordination through closing and applicable post-closing completionOPEN TO CLOSE +

A change or extension of the anticipated closing date alone does not result in an additional transaction coordination fee. Materially expanded, restructured, extraordinary or separately requested services may require additional authorization and fees.

Rush / Expedited Service

Closing in under 10 calendar days+$200

Cancellation / Non-Closing

Cancellation within 7 calendar days: From the date and time the agreement is fully signed, the client may choose a 100% refund or 100% one-year credit of all fees paid, with no additional fees owed. The deadline expires at the same time of day seven calendar days later.

Cancellation after 7 days: 100% one-year credit of fees paid instead of a refund. Unpaid fees remain subject to the signed agreement.

Non-closing transactions: When a transaction fails to close for reasons outside Atrium Alliance’s control after services begin, only 50% of the agreed fee is owed, including the deposit; the other 50% is waived. Any overpayment is refunded, and any unpaid balance is due within 30 days of written notice. No refund or future credit applies to the non-closing fee. A valid seven-day cancellation takes priority.

Cancellation via email or using the cancellation form on our website is effective upon receipt. Phone or text follow-up is optional, not required. Credits expire one year after cancellation, are nontransferable without written approval, and cannot be redeemed for cash. Failure to close is not itself a cancellation. Applicable legal rights are preserved.

Restarted / Restructured Transactions

Same file, minor revisionINCLUDED
Materially restructured dealSTARTING $150
New property / separate transactionNEW BASE FEE
Multiple properties / portfolioSTARTING $750

Payment Terms

Required deposit — all transactions: 25% of the agreed fee, applied toward the total fee. Transaction coordination services begin once the required deposit payment has been received.

First 2 Transactions — New Client100% UPFRONT (includes deposit)
Approved Pay at Closing25% DEPOSIT + 75% AT CLOSING
Approved Net 3025% DEPOSIT + 75% WITHIN 30 DAYS OF INVOICE
A La Carte / Post-Closing / NotaryDUE UPON COMPLETION

Payments accepted: Zelle, Cash App, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Venmo, Cash, Money Order, Bank Transfer, Credit/Debit Card.

Volume Pricing

1-2 Transactions / MonthSTANDARD RATE
3-5 Transactions / Month10% DISCOUNT
6-10 Transactions / Month20% DISCOUNT
11+ Transactions / Month25% DISCOUNT

8. Closing, Takeover, Monthly & Dedicated Support

Closing & Signing Support

Cross-Border / Juarez Signing CoordinationSTARTING $150
In-Office Signing SupportSTARTING $75
Mobile Signing SupportSTARTING $100
Remote Closing CoordinationSTARTING $75
Remote Online Notarization (RON)$35 / act

Atrium provides signing, permitted notarial and administrative closing support and does not act as a title, escrow or settlement agent unless separately authorized.

Transaction Takeover & Recovery

Existing Transaction TakeoverSTARTING $200
Stalled Transaction CoordinationSTARTING $250
Closing Recovery SupportSTARTING $250
Missing Document Recovery$35 / hour

Send us the file. We assess what is complete, identify what is outstanding and coordinate the remaining administrative work toward closing.

Monthly TC Support

Starting Price$1,500 / month

Flexible ongoing TC support without a dedicated coordinator. Includes setup, document coordination, deadline tracking, routine follow-up, file organization and closing support within the agreed monthly scope.

High-Volume / Portfolio Support

Starting Price$2,500 / month

Expanded coordination for multiple simultaneous transactions or properties, with centralized tracking, document management, party coordination, reporting and closing oversight across the agreed volume.

Dedicated Transaction Coordinator

Starting Price$3,000 / month

A designated Atrium coordinator serves as the primary TC for the assigned pipeline, with consistent file ownership, client-specific workflow and Atrium team coverage for continuity and quality control.

In-Office Transaction Coordinator

Starting Price$3,000 / month

Dedicated TC support with scheduled on-site service at the client office or approved location. Schedule, hours, location and workload are defined in the service agreement.

Dedicated Three-Person Transaction Team

Starting Price$5,000 / month

Three experienced coordinators support a higher-volume operation. One serves as primary file owner while the team provides cross-trained coverage, workload distribution and quality control.

Workflow / System Integration

Starting Price$500

Administrative setup connecting Atrium workflow with client systems, including workflow mapping, templates, file structure, status tracking, task organization and supported platform setup.

Plan Pricing & Scope

Monthly and dedicated plans are customized based on transaction volume, workload, service scope, required availability and workflow complexity. Starting prices do not include unlimited transactions or unlimited labor. Final scope and pricing are established in the applicable service agreement.

9. Professional Partner Network

Professional Referral / Introduction - COMPLIMENTARY
Provider Scheduling & Coordination - $50 / provider
Coordination applies when Atrium contacts, schedules, follows up with or collects documents from the provider.

Real Estate & Closing

Appraisers; Home Inspectors; Insurance Agents; Loan Officers / Mortgage Professionals; Real Estate Photography; Property Management; Realtors / Brokers; Surveyors; Title Companies; Escrow / Mortgage Servicing; Home Warranty Providers.

Legal & Distressed

Bankruptcy Attorneys; Probate Attorneys; Real Estate Attorneys; Short Sale Specialists; Property Tax Professionals; Section 8 / Housing Assistance Resources.

Property & Specialty

Animal Management; Asset Management; Biohazard Services; Contractors / Trades; Environmental / Engineering; Estate Sale Services; Hard Money / Private Lending.

Business & Administrative

Accountants / Bookkeepers; Income Tax Professionals; Business / Personal Credit Resources; Marketing / Advertising; Calling Agencies / Outreach Support.

10. Systems, Software & Technology

Technology-powered. Human-managed. We combine experienced transaction coordinators with modern technology and efficient workflows to reduce repetitive administrative work, improve organization and keep pricing competitive.

Transaction & Real Estate

Adobe Acrobat; Adobe Acrobat Sign; AgentNet; Authentisign; BackAgent; ClosingVue / E-Closing; CoStar; DocuSign; Dotloop; Fidelity AIM+; Flexmls; Matrix MLS; Qualia; RamQuest; ResWare; RynohLive; Simplifile; SkySlope; Transaction Desk; ZipForms+.

CRM / Lead / Communication

AutomateREI; BatchLeads; BellesLink; CallHub; Follow Up Boss; GoHighLevel; InvestorFuse; InvestorLift; KW Command; Launch Control; Podio / BeastMode; PropStream; RealScale; REI Automator; REI Reply; REIPro; Salesforce; Smarter Contact; smrtPhone; Telnyx; Twilio; WhatsApp.

Business / Productivity / Design

Adobe Illustrator; Adobe InDesign; Adobe Photoshop; Asana; AutoCAD; Canva; ChatGPT; Google Chat; Google Drive; Google Voice; Google Workspace; HubSpot; LexisNexis; Lone Wolf / Workspace; Mailchimp; Microsoft Excel; Microsoft Office; Microsoft Outlook; Microsoft Teams; QuickBooks; SignNow; Slack; Trello; YAMM; Zapier.

Your System or Ours

Atrium can step into an active transaction at any stage, use your existing workflow and platforms, or provide a structured process. We can adapt to client reporting, communication, file-management and transaction systems rather than requiring clients to rebuild their workflow around us.

11. Client Protection & Service Policies

Privacy & Confidentiality

Client and transaction information is treated as confidential and used only for legitimate transaction, administrative and business purposes. Atrium Alliance does not sell client or transaction personal information. Information is shared only as reasonably necessary to perform authorized services or as required by law.

Document Management & Retention

Transaction documents are organized, maintained and delivered using controlled document-management procedures. Final digital files are provided at completion. Records are retained only as reasonably necessary for business, contractual, insurance, regulatory or legal requirements and securely disposed of when retention is no longer required.

Secure Access & Data Handling

Access to transaction information is limited to authorized personnel and service providers with a legitimate need for the information. Atrium uses reasonable access, account and security controls appropriate to the systems used for transaction work.

Funds & Wire Safeguards

Unless separately authorized by law and expressly agreed in writing, Atrium does not receive, hold, deposit, disburse or control earnest money, escrow funds, purchase funds, lender funds or closing proceeds. Changes to wire instructions should be independently verified with the authorized title, escrow or financial party.

Service Scope

Atrium provides transaction coordination, administrative support, document preparation and coordination, permitted notarial services and professional referrals. Services do not constitute legal, tax, lending, insurance or brokerage advice or representation unless separately performed by an appropriately licensed or authorized professional.

Document Review & Acceptance

Documents prepared by Atrium are based on transaction information and terms supplied or approved by the client. Atrium does not independently select legal provisions or provide legal advice. When applicable, documents are submitted to the title company, attorney or other authorized professional for review and acceptance. Atrium does not guarantee that a receiving party will accept a particular document.

Mortgage / Foreclosure Services

Mortgage and foreclosure-related services are administrative in nature and subject to separate service terms, eligibility requirements and applicable law. Atrium does not guarantee modification, reinstatement, postponement, lender or servicer approval, foreclosure prevention or any particular outcome.

Third-Party Providers

Referrals and third-party coordination are provided for convenience. Independent providers remain responsible for their own services, fees, licensing, advice, performance and work product. Atrium does not guarantee third-party performance or approval.

Pricing & Service Protection

Published flat fees cover ordinary scope. A change or extension of the anticipated closing date alone does not result in an additional transaction coordination fee. Materially expanded, restructured or extraordinary work may require an additional fee. Whenever practical, added scope and pricing are identified before extraordinary service is performed.

No Closing Guarantee

Atrium coordinates the transaction process but does not control lender, servicer, title, court, governmental, buyer, seller or other third-party decisions. Transaction coordination fees are for services performed and do not guarantee a successful closing.

12. Contact

Atrium Alliance, LLC
Real Estate Transaction Coordination
1830 George Dieter Dr, Suite #111, El Paso, TX 79936
Office: 915-224-0270
Cell / Text: 915-471-3826
Email: Cassy@atriumalliancellc.com
Website: atriumalliancellc.com

The applicable service agreement controls the final scope for a specific client or transaction.